RoboCup Junior NT is now on Facebook.  Please follow us for news and updates.

Alice Springs Competition Winners - 22nd June 2017

Soccer Rescue

First: Centralian Middle School - "Galactic G's"

Second: Larapinta Primary School - "Foxy"

Third: Centralian Middle School - "Ynot"

Fourth: Centralian Middle School - "Soccer Bot"

First: Our Lady of Sacred Heart - "Neko"

Second: Home School - "Rad 34"

Third: Centralian Middle School - "Mutant Dino"

Primary Dance Secondary Dance

First: Home School "Desert Bots 5"

Second: Acacia Hill "Territory Ringers"

Third: Ross Park Primary "The Strawberries"

First: Centralian Middle School - "Team 1"

 Darwin Competition Winners - 20th June 2017

Primary Dance Secondary Dance

First Place: Stuart Park - Team 3

Second Place: Nakara Primary - Team 1

Third Place: Essington - Team 2

First Place: Good Shepherd - Team 1

Second Place: Katherine School of the Air - "Boom Boom Clap"

Third Place: Darwin Middle School - Team 1

Primary Rescue Secondary Rescue

First Place: Nakara Primary - "Team Awesome"

Second Place: Anula Primary - "J2"

Third Place: Holy Spirit - "Blue Storm"

Innovation Award: Nakara Primary - "Nakara Girls"

First Place: Good Shepherd Luthern College - "Rescue 2"

Second Place: Darwin Middle School - "Rescue 1"

Third Place: Nightcliff Middle School - "NightSabers"

Innovation Award: Dripstone Middle School "Dripstone"

Soccer Congratulations

First Place: Durack School - "Speed Demons"

Second Place: Wagaman Primary - "Wagaman Wonder"

Third Place: Good Shepherd Lutheran School - "GSLC Football"

Fourth Place: Dripstone Middle School - "The Machines"

Innovation Award: O'Loughlin Catholic College

Well done to the students from the following schools for a great competition:

  • Anula Primary School
  • Bakewell Primary School
  • Darwin Middle School
  • Dripstone Middle School
  • Durack Primary School
  • Good Shepherd Lutheran College
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School
  • Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School
  • Katherine School of the Air
  • Ludmilla Primary School
  • Marrara Christian College
  • Millner Primary School
  • Nakara Primary School
  • Nightcliff Middle School
  • NTAEGT
  • O'Loughlin Catholic College
  • Palmerston Christian School
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
  • St John's Catholic College
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School
  • St Paul's Catholic Primary School
  • Stuart Park Primary School
  • The Essington School
  • Wagaman Primary School
  • Wulagi Primary School

 

Alice Springs Enquiries to: Clare Fisher, Programs Team Leader, Alice Springs Public Library via library@astc.nt.gov.au or phone 08 8950 0555

Alice Springs Mailing List: To be added to the RoboCup Junior Alice Springs mailing list - please subscribe via http://eepurl.com/cJnqEL